Dulaxi
    Dulaxi
    Menu logo
    • Music Entertainment

      Music Entertainment

      See All
      Niel Lian – Resilience in a World on Fire

      Niel Lian – Resilience in a World on Fire (Review)

      DISCOVERY 10/10

      DISCOVERY 10/10

      Hoxsey - Ghost We Keep

      Hoxsey – Ghost We Keep (Interview)

    • Interview

      Interview

      See All
      Hoxsey - Ghost We Keep

      Hoxsey – Ghost We Keep (Interview)

      Andrei British – Distant Moon Cantina

      Andrei British – Distant Moon Cantina (Interview)

      SERAh — Going Nowhere

      SERAh — Going Nowhere (Interview)

    • News

      News

      See All
      CapCut

      How to Change Your Background on CapCut for a Music Video as an Independent Artist

      CapCut Is Better

      Why CapCut Is Better Than Other Video Editors for Independent Artists and Creators

      Why Dulaxi is trusted

      Why Dulaxi Is Trusted by Independent Artists for Music Journalism, Reviews, and Artist Features

    • Genres
    • Music Videos

      Music Videos

      See All
      Discovery 10

      DISCOVERY 10/10

      Discovery 10/10

      DISCOVERY 10/10

      Discovery 10/10

      DISCOVERY 10/10

    • Lyrics

      Lyrics

      See All
      Shelia Moore-Piper – Show Love

      Exclusive Interview With Shelia Moore-Piper – Show Love 

      Shelia Moore-Piper – Show Love

      Shelia Moore-Piper – Show Love (Review)

      Amelina – Step By Step

      Amelina’s “Step by Step” Lyrics

    • Spotify Playlists
    • Contact
    • About
    Niel Lian – Resilience in a World on Fire

    Niel Lian – Resilience in a World on Fire (Review)

    AlbumARTICLESClassical / World / Roots / InternationalGenresMusic Entertainment
    DISCOVERY 10/10

    DISCOVERY 10/10

    FEEDBACKSMusic Entertainment
    Hoxsey - Ghost We Keep

    Hoxsey – Ghost We Keep (Interview)

    Music EntertainmentInterviewRock / Electric guitar based
    Discovery 10/10

    DISCOVERY 10/10

    Daniel·23 April 2026
    Explore Our Latest Music Discoveries Of Talented Independent Artists. Welcome to Discovery 10/10, where we highlight ten standout... Read More
    Music EntertainmentFEEDBACKSMusic VideosSingle
    Discovery 10/10

    DISCOVERY 10/10

    Daniel·23 April 2026
    Explore Our Latest Music Discoveries Of Talented Independent Artists. Welcome to Discovery 10/10, where we highlight ten standout... Read More
    Music EntertainmentFEEDBACKSMusic VideosSingle
    Zy Smoke — No More Saving You

    Zy Smoke — No More Saving You (Feedback)

    Daniel·23 April 2026
    “No More Saving You” stands as a deeply immersive and emotionally grounded record, where Zy Smoke fuses atmospheric... Read More
    Music EntertainmentFEEDBACKSSingle
    E.L.W.12 — Scraped Truth

    E.L.W.12 — Scraped Truth (Interview)

    Daniel·23 April 2026
    Hello everyone it’s your host Daniel from Dulaxi, and today I have with me the exceptional E.L.W.12 from... Read More
    Music EntertainmentAlbumElectronic/SynthPop/ExperimentalGenresInterview
    Jacob Chacko — I Will Follow (Till The Ends Of The World)

    Jacob Chacko — I Will Follow (Till The Ends Of The World) (Review)

    Daniel·23 April 2026
    “I Will Follow (Till The Ends Of The World)” by Jacob Chacko, released on 17th April, 2026, unfolds... Read More
    Music EntertainmentARTICLESGenresRock / Electric guitar basedSingle
    Gino V — Taking Planes

    Gino V. — Taking Planes (Review)

    Daniel·23 April 2026
    “Taking Planes,” released on February 4th, 2026, unfolds as a deeply immersive narrative where Gino V. transforms exhaustion,... Read More
    Music EntertainmentARTICLESGenresHip-hop / Trap / DrillSingle
    Prem Byrne — Three Words

    Prem Byrne — Three Words (Review)

    Daniel·23 April 2026
    “Three Words,” released on March 27th, 2026, by Prem Byrne, arrives as a deeply personal Americana-rock confession shaped... Read More
    Music EntertainmentARTICLESFolk / Americana / CountryGenresSingle
    Fiona Amaka – Love That Fills My World (Acoustic Version)

    Fiona Amaka – Love That Fills My World (Acoustic Version) (Review)

    Faithfulness·23 April 2026
    Released on 6th February, 2026, Fiona Amaka’s “Love That Fills My World (Acoustic Version)” reimagines one of her... Read More
    ARTICLESFolk / Americana / CountryGenresMusic EntertainmentSingle
    Antoin Gibson – Diss Tribute

    Antoin Gibson – Diss Tribute (Review)

    Faithfulness·23 April 2026
    Antoin Gibson’s “Diss Tribute,” released on 14th April 2026 from London, arrives as a deliberately engineered rupture within... Read More
    GenresARTICLESHip-hop / Trap / DrillMusic EntertainmentSingle
    ELTUS – HUSH HUSH HUSH

    ELTUS – HUSH HUSH HUSH (Review)

    Faithfulness·23 April 2026
    Released on 20th March 2026, “HUSH HUSH HUSH” by ELTUS emerges from Paris as a commanding electronic single... Read More
    Music EntertainmentARTICLESElectronic Dance MusicGenresSingle
    Amelia Louise – Supergirl

    Amelia Louise – Supergirl (Review)

    Faithfulness·23 April 2026
    Amelia Louise’s “Supergirl” arrives as a quietly transformative moment, not only within her own catalogue but also within... Read More
    Music EntertainmentARTICLESGenresPop / CommercialSingle
    Social Gravy — Get Away

    Social Gravy — Get Away (Interview)

    Daniel·21 April 2026
    Hello everyone it’s your host Daniel from Dulaxi, and today I have with me the talented Social Gravy... Read More
    Music EntertainmentGenresInterviewRock / Electric guitar basedSingle
    1 … 58 59 60 61 62 … 388
    • Music Entertainment
    • Interview
    • News
    • Genres
    • Music Videos
    • Lyrics
    • Spotify Playlists
    • Contact
    • About
    Dulaxi
    • Music Entertainment
    • Interview
    • News
    • Genres
    • Music Videos
    • Lyrics
    • Spotify Playlists
    • Contact
    • About
    Type to search or hit ESC to close
    See all results